KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

woods

Romanian translation: arome lemnoase


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:woods
Romanian translation:arome lemnoase
Entered by: Claudia Coja

22:14 Sep 19, 2011
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / Băuturi alcoolice
English term or phrase: woods
Jagermeister has 56 herbs, fruits, woods, barks and roots!
Claudia Coja
arome de lemn
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
Multumesc!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4arome de lemn
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4esente de lemn,lemnoasebrighita


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
arome de lemn


Explanation:
.

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrada Constantinescu (Bodiu)
4 mins

agree  Annamaria Amik: arome lemnoase
11 mins

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
1 hr

agree  George Colibaba
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esente de lemn,lemnoase


Explanation:
se refera la extracte din lemn

brighita
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian