KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

Life is going good. I have a tan now!

Romanian translation: Imi merge foarte bine. Sunt chiar bronzata!


04:11 Jul 6, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Life is going good. I have a tan now!
I was on a Mission's Trip to Romania and met many amazing people that I would like to talk to and comunicate with. So I want to tell them what happend to me lately.
Katlyn
Romanian translation:Imi merge foarte bine. Sunt chiar bronzata!
Explanation:
Hope it helps :-). You will probably get more variants, with varying degrees of emphasis. This is the one I think best matches what you want to say :-).
Selected response from:

Ciprian Dumea
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Imi merge foarte bine. Sunt chiar bronzata!
Ciprian Dumea
5 +3Imi merge bine. M-am si bronzat!gayetika


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Imi merge foarte bine. Sunt chiar bronzata!


Explanation:
Hope it helps :-). You will probably get more variants, with varying degrees of emphasis. This is the one I think best matches what you want to say :-).

Ciprian Dumea
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
5 hrs

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 day2 hrs

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
2 days2 hrs

agree  Meta Schuster
7 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Imi merge bine. M-am si bronzat!


Explanation:
It's just another way of saying it.
Best of luck.

gayetika
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Popescu
12 hrs

agree  corina77
12 hrs

agree  Alina Boldinog
4 days