KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

to be banned

Romanian translation: a i se interzice accesul


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to be banned
Romanian translation:a i se interzice accesul
Entered by: Dan Dascalescu

21:42 Nov 1, 2003
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
/ abusers
English term or phrase: to be banned
What if that guy was banned?

More context at http://www.proz.com/topic/15464 ;-)
Dan Dascalescu
United States
I think he should be - this is not abuse, it's mockery!
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 23 mins (2003-11-02 13:06:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A i se interzice accesul - scuze, te-am inteles gresit :-(
Selected response from:

Daniela McKeeby
United States
Grading comment
:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Dan, esti sigur ca e vorba despre tine?lucca
1 -2I think he should be - this is not abuse, it's mockery!
Daniela McKeeby


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -2
I think he should be - this is not abuse, it's mockery!


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 23 mins (2003-11-02 13:06:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A i se interzice accesul - scuze, te-am inteles gresit :-(

Daniela McKeeby
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 129
Grading comment
:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tehno: She should be.
32 mins

disagree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral: despre ce e vorba aici? am I missing something?
2 hrs

disagree  Tudor Soiman: sunteţi prea nervoşi
3 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dan, esti sigur ca e vorba despre tine?


Explanation:
Nu-mi dau seama din textul de pe site.
Daca este vorba despre tine si ai facut ceva nepermis, well... you have to live with it!

lucca
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 2001
Grading comment
Din fericire, nu e vorba despre mine :-)
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Din fericire, nu e vorba despre mine :-)