International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

have rapport

Romanian translation: se afla in raporturi bune


13:04 Nov 3, 2003
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: have rapport
People have rapport with each other
kyralina
Romanian translation:se afla in raporturi bune
Explanation:
Oxford Superlex traduce "rapport" in franceza ca "raporturi bune", "in rapport with" ca "in armonie".

(se poate traduce asa, evident daca este in concordanta si cu restul contextului.)
Selected response from:

Cristina Danasel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2a avea relatii
Oana Dorobantu
3 +1se afla in raporturi buneCristina Danasel


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a avea relatii


Explanation:
Oamenii au relatii intre ei...

Oana Dorobantu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ZAMOLXIS
35 mins

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se afla in raporturi bune


Explanation:
Oxford Superlex traduce "rapport" in franceza ca "raporturi bune", "in rapport with" ca "in armonie".

(se poate traduce asa, evident daca este in concordanta si cu restul contextului.)

Cristina Danasel
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
15 hrs