KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

inlet hosing

Romanian translation: furtunuri de alimentare


12:29 Jun 28, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: inlet hosing
Water pressure reducer
Fully adjustable (sample of waste water or inlet hosing shown)
dianasava
Romania
Romanian translation:furtunuri de alimentare
Explanation:
eu asa stiu
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2furtunuri de alimentare
Elvira Stoianov
5furtun de intrareCristian Nicolaescu


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
furtun de intrare


Explanation:
in functie de context se poate spune

"(dispozitiv/supapa) reducator(-oare) de presiune apa
complet reglabil(a) (se prezinta o mostra de furtun ape reziduale sau furtun de intrare)"


    Reference: http://www.google.ro/search?q=cache:O-eM1zh0CEEJ:www.rover.o...
Cristian Nicolaescu
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 85

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
furtunuri de alimentare


Explanation:
eu asa stiu

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DocT
57 mins

agree  Bogdan Burghelea: suna mai bine!
2 hrs