KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

Happy Fall Festival

Romanian translation: Festival de toamna fericit!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Happy Fall Festival
Romanian translation:Festival de toamna fericit!
Entered by: A.Albu

19:19 Sep 23, 2001
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Happy Fall Festival
for a fall celebrationbanner
Tina Oschman
Festival de toamna fericit!
Explanation:
Romanian native and certified translator.
Selected response from:

A.Albu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Festival de toamna fericit!
A.Albu
5Festival de toamne placut
Simon Charass


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Festival de toamne placut


Explanation:
Va uram un "Festival de toamne placut".
Native romanian speaker.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 103

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Festival de toamna fericit!


Explanation:
Romanian native and certified translator.

A.Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1777

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  corin
2 hrs