KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

reagent

Romanian translation: reactiv


14:41 Dec 7, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: reagent
SODIUM HYDROXIDE, 50%(W/W) SOLUTION, BAKER ANALYZED REAGENT
Manuela Cojocariu
Romania
Romanian translation:reactiv
Explanation:
http://dexonline.ro/definitie/reactiv
Selected response from:

Vera Costea
Canada
Grading comment
Multumesc frumos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12reactiv
Vera Costea
3agent chimic; reagent (învechit)tradetrek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
reactiv


Explanation:
http://dexonline.ro/definitie/reactiv

Vera Costea
Canada
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc frumos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Petrican
33 mins
  -> Mulțumesc!

agree  Claudia Coja
40 mins
  -> Mulțumesc!

agree  Mihaela Roman
41 mins
  -> Mulțumesc!

agree  Roxana Nechita
1 hr
  -> Mulțumesc!

agree  Klára Kalamár
3 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc!

agree  George Colibaba
4 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc!

agree  Irina-Maria Foray
6 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
19 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc!

agree  William Padina: Desi m-as fi gandit, fiind vorba de tehnica foto, ca ar fi fost vorba mai curand de revelator
19 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc!

agree  tradetrek: hidroxidul de sodiu este component al solutiei - fixator, nu revelator. Fotografii "stie".
20 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day 53 mins

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
11 days

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agent chimic; reagent (învechit)


Explanation:
dupa caz

reactiv e foarte bun.

tradetrek
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian