KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

BAKER

Romanian translation: Baker Analyzed


15:00 Dec 7, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: BAKER
SODIUM HYDROXIDE, 50%(W/W) SOLUTION, BAKER ANALYZED REAGENT
Processor cleaner LPC-2B/C
63 DN-V-250 Developer
(Kodak)
Manuela Cojocariu
Romania
Romanian translation:Baker Analyzed
Explanation:
BAKER ANALYZED este marcă comercială, nu se traduce
...Reactiv BAKER ANALYZED

BAKER ANALYZED™ Reagent—A grade of high quality chemicals for laboratory and specialized industrial use. Every BAKER ANALYZED™ Reagent label provides an Actual Lot Analysis as your guarantee of purity and consistency.
http://www.bnlsciences.com/images/data/gallery/Quality Defin...
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Baker Analyzed
Mihaela Petrican
5 +2Baker
DR CHATONNETNÉ Pálma, MS, MA Translation


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Baker
Baker Analyzed


Explanation:
BAKER ANALYZED este marcă comercială, nu se traduce
...Reactiv BAKER ANALYZED

BAKER ANALYZED™ Reagent—A grade of high quality chemicals for laboratory and specialized industrial use. Every BAKER ANALYZED™ Reagent label provides an Actual Lot Analysis as your guarantee of purity and consistency.
http://www.bnlsciences.com/images/data/gallery/Quality Defin...

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Coja
14 mins
  -> mulţumesc :)

agree  Mihaela Roman
23 mins
  -> mulţumesc :)

agree  Klára Kalamár
3 hrs
  -> mulţumesc :)

agree  Irina-Maria Foray
6 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Irina :)

agree  William Padina
19 hrs
  -> mulţumesc :)

agree  Ioana Daia
1 day 1 hr
  -> mulţumesc :)

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
11 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
baker
Baker


Explanation:
Numele societății, respectiv a persoanei:
www.jtbaker.com 1-800-JTBAKER (582-2537) 908-859-2151 Fax:908-859 6905 techservice0mkg.eom. A ugner degree of repralucibility. BAKER. ANALYZED. Reagents ...
www.jtbaker.com/europe/prodlit/documents/3981.pdf

DR CHATONNETNÉ Pálma, MS, MA Translation
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Coja
11 mins
  -> mulțumesc Claudia

agree  Klára Kalamár
2 hrs
  -> köszönöm, Klára