KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Physics

flash shoe

Romanian translation: papuc pentru blitz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flash shoe
Romanian translation:papuc pentru blitz
Entered by: Antonia Toth

14:57 Sep 6, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Physics / foto
English term or phrase: flash shoe
.......records the GPS data of where every photo is taken, and can be used on any digital camera with a flash shoe.
Aura Cherecheș
papuc pentru blitz
Explanation:
http://www.foto-magazin.ro/stire.php?id=4057
Selected response from:

Antonia Toth
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4papuc pentru blitz
Antonia Toth
3 +2patina pentru blitzk33pwalkin


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
papuc pentru blitz


Explanation:
http://www.foto-magazin.ro/stire.php?id=4057

Antonia Toth
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Sandru
28 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Bogdan Burghelea: Aşa ştiam şi eu că se numeşte.
2 hrs
  ->  Mulţumesc!

agree  Cristina Bolohan
16 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  dragostea
1 day18 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
patina pentru blitz


Explanation:
could be that.


    Reference: http://www.f64.ro/det.php?id=341&pid=4003
k33pwalkin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denise Idel
27 mins
  -> Multumesc

agree  Saturniana: http://www.skin.ro/index.php?module=Produse&option=DetaliiPr...
18 hrs
  -> Multumesc