KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Psychology

can "follow up" interesting television

Romanian translation: pot sa-si gaseasca continuarea ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:can "follow up" interesting television
Romanian translation:pot sa-si gaseasca continuarea ...
Entered by: Paula Cirstoiu

20:15 Mar 31, 2004
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Psychology
English term or phrase: can "follow up" interesting television
Balance reading and television activities. Children can "follow up" interesting television programs by checking out the library book from which some programs are adapted and by pursuing additional stories by the authors of those books.
Paula Cirstoiu
pot sa-si gaseasca continuarea ...
Explanation:
... unor programe interesante ...

o sugestie
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pot sa aprofundeze...
Mihaela Sinca
4 +1pot sa-si gaseasca continuarea ...
Dan Marasescu
5Ca o continuare a programelor interesante de televiziune, copiii pot …gimvarman
4pot tine pasul
Red Cat Studios


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
can
pot sa-si gaseasca continuarea ...


Explanation:
... unor programe interesante ...

o sugestie

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
6 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
can follow up
pot tine pasul


Explanation:
copiii pot tine pasul cu emisiuni interesante de televiziune citind textele literare dupa care acestea au fost adaptate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-03-31 20:25:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o alta sugestie

Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
can
pot sa aprofundeze...


Explanation:
pot sa aprofundeze programele de televiziune/subiectele programelor de televiziune

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral: asta mi se pare cea mai reusita varianta
3 hrs

agree  Oana Popescu: asa inteleg si eu, sa afle mai multe informatii despre subiectele vazute la televizor
10 hrs

agree  DocT
6 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
can
Ca o continuare a programelor interesante de televiziune, copiii pot …


Explanation:
alta varianta

gimvarman
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian