International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Real Estate

Staggered system of rents

Romanian translation: sistemul diferenţiat al chiriilor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Staggered system of rents
Romanian translation:sistemul diferenţiat al chiriilor
Entered by: Ioana Bostan

10:13 Mar 13, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate / închieriere spaţii comerciale
English term or phrase: Staggered system of rents
The staggered system of shop rents is a cornerstone of the X concept.
Ioana Bostan
sistemul diferenţiat al chiriilor
Explanation:
Scuze că acum deja ştiu link-ul.
Din contextul întreg şi din varianta germană reiese că este mai degrabă diferenţiat. Nu toate magazinele plătesc aceeaşi chirie,
eu aşa am înţeles.
Selected response from:

Antonia Toth
Grading comment
Multumesc, Antonia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sistem de reeşalonare a chiriilor
Elvira Tatucu
4sistemul diferenţiat al chiriilor
Antonia Toth


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
staggered system of rents
sistem de reeşalonare a chiriilor


Explanation:
"sistemul de reeşalonare a chiriilor pentru magazine este fundamentul conceptului X" - My opinion ):

www.buget.ro/finante-banci-investitii-legi/o-DictionaryBuge... - 237k

Elvira Tatucu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu: numai esalonare, ca nu zice nicaieri ca au fost esalonate initial
5 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc Anca. M-am gandit ca plata esalonata de fapt este plata in rate ...ratele reordonate, reprogramate, re-, re- se numeşte reeşalonare.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
staggered system of rents
sistemul diferenţiat al chiriilor


Explanation:
Scuze că acum deja ştiu link-ul.
Din contextul întreg şi din varianta germană reiese că este mai degrabă diferenţiat. Nu toate magazinele plătesc aceeaşi chirie,
eu aşa am înţeles.

Antonia Toth
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc, Antonia