KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Science

Sodium Azide (NaN3)

Romanian translation: azida de sodiu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sodium Azide (NaN3)
Romanian translation:azida de sodiu
Entered by: Géza Kelemen

08:47 Aug 16, 2002
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: Sodium Azide (NaN3)
azid de sodiu?
Géza Kelemen
Azidă de sodiu
Explanation:
Azidele sunt compuşi chimici care conţin mai mulţi atomi de azot (gruparea N3), dar doar unul din aceşti atomi de azot se leagă de restul moleculei organice.
Selected response from:

Janos Fazakas
Grading comment
Köszönöm a segítséget
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Azidă de sodiu
Janos Fazakas
5azidă de sodiuTudor Soiman
4 +1azidă de sodiu
t.ex


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
azidă de sodiu


Explanation:
azidă de sodiu


    Reference: http://www.cantacuzino.ro/romver/produse/
t.ex
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Azidă de sodiu


Explanation:
Azidele sunt compuşi chimici care conţin mai mulţi atomi de azot (gruparea N3), dar doar unul din aceşti atomi de azot se leagă de restul moleculei organice.

Janos Fazakas
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 454
Grading comment
Köszönöm a segítséget

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tehno
13 hrs

agree  lucca
17 hrs

agree  adelutza
4 days

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
azidă de sodiu


Explanation:
explozibil pentru airbag-uri; prezervent în reactivi biologici

Tudor Soiman
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 383