KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Science

Whirlpool

Romanian translation: Galaxia spirala M51 / Virtejul-Whirlpool


15:54 Dec 9, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: Whirlpool
Whirlpool Galaxy.
Valentin
Romanian translation:Galaxia spirala M51 / Virtejul-Whirlpool
Explanation:
C
... Galaxia spirala M51 (cunoscuta si sub numele de Virtejul-Whirlpool), situata la
mai putin de 4 grade de Alkaid din Ursa Major se afla la cca 37 milioane al. ...
www.iramelanox.go.ro/x53C.html
Selected response from:

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Galaxia spirala M51 / Virtejul-WhirlpoolManuel Plaza
2vârtej
Laszlo David


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Galaxia spirala M51 / Virtejul-Whirlpool


Explanation:
C
... Galaxia spirala M51 (cunoscuta si sub numele de Virtejul-Whirlpool), situata la
mai putin de 4 grade de Alkaid din Ursa Major se afla la cca 37 milioane al. ...
www.iramelanox.go.ro/x53C.html

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maricica W.: www.astroclubul.org/astroclub/publicatii/Messier.pdf
2 hrs

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 hrs

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
vârtej


Explanation:
Galaxia vârtej

Laszlo David
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian