KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

fun season

Romanian translation: sezon de distractii/perioada de divertisment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fun season
Romanian translation:sezon de distractii/perioada de divertisment
Entered by: Anca Nitu

17:59 Feb 21, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: fun season
We have a fun season ahead travelling to new destinations trying out new boats from a sailing power boat to a catamaran in ...
mara_cojocaru
Romania
sezon de distractii/perioada de divertisment
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6sezon de distractii/perioada de divertismentAnca Nitu
5momente plăcuteGeorge ABRAHAM


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
sezon de distractii/perioada de divertisment


Explanation:
.

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
multumesc
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc, cred ca ezon de distractii e foarte bine...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
35 mins

agree  Dasa Suciu
36 mins

agree  wordbridge
1 hr

agree  Elena Matei
16 hrs

agree  Lia Sabau
17 hrs

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
20 hrs

3 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
momente plăcute


Explanation:
Ne aşteaptă momente plăcute de călătorie...

George ABRAHAM
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian