KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

awareness

Romanian translation: (stare de) constienta


20:05 Dec 28, 2003
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / yoga
English term or phrase: awareness
During this technique, the individual's awareness settles down and experiences a unique state of restful alertness. As the body becomes deeply relaxed, the mind transcends all mental activity to experience the simplest form of awareness, Transcendental Consciousness, where consciousness is open to itself. This is the self-referral state of consciousness.
Cornel Sinca
Romanian translation:(stare de) constienta
Explanation:
vezi link-ul
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(stare de) constienta
Dan Marasescu
4percepţie
asco


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(stare de) constienta


Explanation:
vezi link-ul


    Reference: http://www.rcrwebsite.com/yoga.htm
Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maricica W.
1 hr

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
percepţie


Explanation:
percepţie
ca de ex. "brand awareness" = "percepţie a mărcii"

în contextul dat mai merge şi: conştientizare



asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian