KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Tech/Engineering

violate a constraint such as a referential integrity rule or uniqueness assertio

Romanian translation: urmeaza cam asa:


10:48 Dec 21, 2001
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / database programming
English term or phrase: violate a constraint such as a referential integrity rule or uniqueness assertio
Synchronization errors occur when a data change in one replica set member cannot be applied to another member because it would violate a constraint such as a referential integrity rule or uniqueness assertion
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Romanian translation:urmeaza cam asa:
Explanation:
deoarece aceasta ar contraveni unei restrictii, ca de exemplu unei reguli de unitate referentiala sau expresiei de unicitate.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-21 14:41:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

n-am referinte, sper ca da macar o a doua opinie! merry xmas:)
Selected response from:

Ariadna2002
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks, but not really what I was looking for
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5calca o regula , ca cea de integritate de referinta sau unicitatii de afirmareDenisa
4urmeaza cam asa:
Ariadna2002


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urmeaza cam asa:


Explanation:
deoarece aceasta ar contraveni unei restrictii, ca de exemplu unei reguli de unitate referentiala sau expresiei de unicitate.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-21 14:41:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

n-am referinte, sper ca da macar o a doua opinie! merry xmas:)

Ariadna2002
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1
Grading comment
thanks, but not really what I was looking for

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
calca o regula , ca cea de integritate de referinta sau unicitatii de afirmare


Explanation:
probably " assertio" is a misspelling for "assertion"

Denisa
United States
Grading comment
your translation has both language & content errors
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: your translation has both language & content errors