KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Tech/Engineering

R.F. range

Romanian translation: gama de frecvente radio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:R.F. range
Romanian translation:gama de frecvente radio
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

15:37 Apr 2, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / earth resistivity testing
English term or phrase: R.F. range
This instrument has been designed in compliance with the EMC standards in force and its compatibility has been tested for:
Irradiated emissions
Immunity
Electrostatic discharges
-R.F. range
-Fast transient

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
RF = radio frequency
Explanation:
registrul/gama/registrul/plaja/domeniul de emisie pt unde radio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 16:11:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon nu m-am uitat la context atent, scuze

descarcari electrostatice in gama de frecvente radio
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1domeniul de frecvente radio
Elvira Stoianov
4RF = radio frequencyAnca Nitu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
domeniul de frecvente radio


Explanation:
Eram sigura ca e frequency range, dar nu eram sigura ce fel de frequncy.

Iata ce am gasit:
Ultra Cordless Optical Suite
... radio frequency (RF) range freeing you to distance yourself from your computer
and maintain seamless cursor movement on a remote screen or display. ...
www.gyration.com/suite.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

GyroRemote and Wireless RF Keyboard Suite
... It features a 30 m radio frequency (RF) range freeing you to distance yourself from
your computer and maintain seamless cursor movement on a remote screen or ...
www.gyration.com/suite_uk.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.gyration.com ]



Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 888

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Popescu
1 hr

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
RF = radio frequency


Explanation:
registrul/gama/registrul/plaja/domeniul de emisie pt unde radio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 16:11:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon nu m-am uitat la context atent, scuze

descarcari electrostatice in gama de frecvente radio

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 3372