KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Tech/Engineering

churn

Romanian translation: a fora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:churn
Romanian translation:a fora
Entered by: nacu

07:24 May 20, 2003
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: churn
churn through the oil
nacu
foreza
Explanation:
;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 07:51:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eu l-am dat ca substantiv; ca verb = a fora
Selected response from:

Andrei Albu
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc frumos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a agita un lichid, a bate (untul)
Irene S.
4foreza
Andrei Albu


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foreza


Explanation:
;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 07:51:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eu l-am dat ca substantiv; ca verb = a fora

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 1777
Grading comment
multumesc frumos!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a agita un lichid, a bate (untul)


Explanation:
Se bate (agita )pana ajunge de consistenta uleiului(vascos).
Cred ca despre asta este vorba

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 814