KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Tech/Engineering

Issue inspection release notices

Romanian translation: emite procedurile de realizare a inspectiei


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Issue inspection release notices
Romanian translation:emite procedurile de realizare a inspectiei
Entered by: ZAMOLXIS

21:34 Nov 10, 2003
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Issue inspection release notices
Coordinator coordinates all inspection activities for the materials and equipment. His responsibilities shall include:


• Prepare/review/distribute the inspection/test reports
• Check/review the inspection/test reports from vendors
• Issue inspection release notices
xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
emite procedurile de realizare a inspectiei
Explanation:
Este una dintre responsabilitatile coordonatorului
Se mai poate traduce:
notite de realizare a inspectiei
notite de efectuare a inspectiei
Selected response from:

ZAMOLXIS
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aviz gata de expeditieCristian Nicolaescu
4emite procedurile de realizare a inspectieiZAMOLXIS


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
issue inspection release notices
emite procedurile de realizare a inspectiei


Explanation:
Este una dintre responsabilitatile coordonatorului
Se mai poate traduce:
notite de realizare a inspectiei
notite de efectuare a inspectiei


ZAMOLXIS
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 49

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aviz gata de expeditie


Explanation:
release notice

A form signed by the government inspector certifying that hte material listed has been inspected and the quantity shown is released for shipment

http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800...

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:Jp5ZCvJDggEJ:www.house....

Cristian Nicolaescu
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 2321