KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Tech/Engineering

THROTTLE ANGLE

Romanian translation: unghiul (deschiderea) clapetei de acceleratie


18:46 Jan 23, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: THROTTLE ANGLE
DTC C0245 may be set by running the scan tool auto test if the *****throttle angle readings**** are not updating while in the data list mode.
Roxana Marian
Romanian translation:unghiul (deschiderea) clapetei de acceleratie
Explanation:
E vorba de clapeta actionata prin apasarea pedalei de acceleratie.
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3unghiul (deschiderea) clapetei de acceleratie
Dan Marasescu
5unghiul manetei de gaze
Bogdan Burghelea


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
throttle angle
unghiul (deschiderea) clapetei de acceleratie


Explanation:
E vorba de clapeta actionata prin apasarea pedalei de acceleratie.

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1549
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
11 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 day22 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  ZAMOLXIS
2 days14 hrs
  -> multumesc

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
throttle angle
unghiul manetei de gaze


Explanation:
... daca e in domeniul aviatiei, navigatiei.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 2 mins (2004-01-24 06:49:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... sau, daca e vorba de instalatii hidraulice, \"unghiul clapetei fluture\"

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 905