KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Telecom(munications)

repair lab

Romanian translation: (centru de) service


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:repair lab
Romanian translation:(centru de) service
Entered by: Denise Idel

05:25 Nov 27, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: repair lab
E vorba de înfiinţarea unui "repair lab" pentru telefoane mobile.
"Laborator" şi "atelier de reparaţii" le-am exclus din start. :-)
Sugestii?
Mulţumesc!
Denise Idel
Israel
(centru de) service telefoane mobile
Explanation:
http://cauta.afacerist.ro/info/service_telefoane_mobile_bucu...

http://www.zf.ro/business-hi-tech/centru-de-service-zapp-296...

sau "service pentru telefoane mobile"

http://www.phones-direct.ro/ro_index.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 ore (2008-11-27 11:25:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Multumesc si eu!
Selected response from:

Ştefania Iordan
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(centru de) service telefoane mobileŞtefania Iordan
4 +1labjanoo


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lab


Explanation:
centru de reparatii / centru de reparatii telefoane mobile

janoo
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulţumesc! Sună bine...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(centru de) service telefoane mobile


Explanation:
http://cauta.afacerist.ro/info/service_telefoane_mobile_bucu...

http://www.zf.ro/business-hi-tech/centru-de-service-zapp-296...

sau "service pentru telefoane mobile"

http://www.phones-direct.ro/ro_index.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 ore (2008-11-27 11:25:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Multumesc si eu!

Ştefania Iordan
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulţumesc!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  cezara lucas
2 days3 hrs
  -> Multumesc!