KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Telecom(munications)

layout

Romanian translation: configuraţie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:layout
Romanian translation:configuraţie
Entered by: A.Albu

11:27 Dec 17, 2010
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: layout
Phone layout
In this section, learn about your mobile phone’s layout, keys, and icons
Manuela Cojocariu
Romania
configuraţie
Explanation:
....configuraţia, tastele şi pictogramele telefonului dvs. mobil.
Selected response from:

A.Albu
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7configuraţie
A.Albu
5 -1afisaj
amelia muntean
3schemă
Alexandranow


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
configuraţie


Explanation:
....configuraţia, tastele şi pictogramele telefonului dvs. mobil.

A.Albu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cazan
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  unsterblich: CONFIGURÁȚIE, configurații, s. f. Formă exterioară a unui lucru; înfățișare. ♦ Totalitatea relațiilor dintre părțile unui sistem sau dintre mai multe sisteme de aceeași categorie. http://dexonline.ro/definitie/configurație
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  George Colibaba
2 days 22 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
3 days 5 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Roxana Nechita
3 days 7 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
5 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
schemă


Explanation:
...

Alexandranow
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
afisaj


Explanation:
"afisaj", "display" sau "ecran"



    https://www.orange.ro/magazin-online/telefoane
amelia muntean
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  A.Albu: tocmai, afişaj este display sau screen, nicidecum layout
25 mins