KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Telecom(munications)

intuitor

Romanian translation: intuitor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intuitor
Romanian translation:intuitor
Entered by: I love London

17:33 Nov 7, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications) / telefoane
English term or phrase: intuitor
Intuitor Behavior and Environment – Telephone Response
Intuitors are sometimes responsive to cold calls. Although a secretary may ask your identification, intuitors are not particularly hard to reach. They're probably going to respond best to low pressure, factual presentations combined with some imaginative suggestions. Intuitors may ask about the relationship between your system and others they're familiar with. A meeting may be granted with some enthusiasm.
I love London
intuitor
Explanation:
"What is an Intuitor?

Intuitor: (noun) a person with a passion for learning and innovating that is so strong it is often more powerful than the desire to eat, sleep, or seek personal wealth." ( http://www.intuitor.com/ )

E un cuvânt inventat și care nu cred că poate fi tradus ci doar împrumutat, lucru foarte ușor în cazul de față, datorită formei acestuia.
Selected response from:

Darius Daniel Grigoras
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5intuitor
Darius Daniel Grigoras
4intuitiv
Angela Öhrman


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intuitiv


Explanation:
intuitiv ca tråsåturå de caracter

Angela Öhrman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Romanian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
intuitor


Explanation:
"What is an Intuitor?

Intuitor: (noun) a person with a passion for learning and innovating that is so strong it is often more powerful than the desire to eat, sleep, or seek personal wealth." ( http://www.intuitor.com/ )

E un cuvânt inventat și care nu cred că poate fi tradus ci doar împrumutat, lucru foarte ușor în cazul de față, datorită formei acestuia.


    Reference: http://encyclopedia.thefreedictionary.com/intuitor
Darius Daniel Grigoras
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12