KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

needle chain

Romanian translation: Masina de cusut cu cusatura lant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:needle chain
Romanian translation:Masina de cusut cu cusatura lant
Entered by: Mihaela Brooks

09:25 Jun 16, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / invoice
English term or phrase: needle chain
Multi-Needle Chain Stitch Quilting Machines

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Masina de cusut cu cusatura lant
Explanation:
http://www.brother.ro/content/category/11/26/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-16 09:29:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cusatura lant...este raspunsul
pagina web este pentru termen..
Selected response from:

Mihaela Brooks
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Masina de cusut cu cusatura lant
Mihaela Brooks
3masina de cusut lant
Mihaela Sinca


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Masina de cusut cu cusatura lant


Explanation:
http://www.brother.ro/content/category/11/26/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-16 09:29:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cusatura lant...este raspunsul
pagina web este pentru termen..

Mihaela Brooks
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
1 min
  -> Mersi Andrei...

agree  Bogdan Honciuc
3 mins
  -> Mersi Bogdan

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
20 hrs
  -> Mersi Cristina

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
1 day11 hrs
  -> Mersi Bogdan

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
masina de cusut lant


Explanation:
www.brothercom.ro/masini-2-ace.php
cu mai multe ace

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian