KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Tourism & Travel

More than 1500 accommodations in Croatia…...from EUR 8/night.

Romanian translation: Peste 1500 locuri de cazare în Croaţia... de la 8 euro/noapte.


08:44 Sep 11, 2006
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: More than 1500 accommodations in Croatia…...from EUR 8/night.
Short and expressive pls.
Ivan Frankovics
Hungary
Romanian translation:Peste 1500 locuri de cazare în Croaţia... de la 8 euro/noapte.
Explanation:
I have some bad momories related to tourism in Croatia! But that is a different story!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minute (2006-09-11 08:50:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

memories, of course!
Selected response from:

Cristian Brinza
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Peste 1500 locuri de cazare în Croaţia... de la 8 euro/noapte.
Cristian Brinza
4 +1peste 1500 locuri de cazare în Croaţia... de la 8 eur/noapte
Lucica Abil


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
more than 1500 accommodations in croatia…...from eur 8/night.
Peste 1500 locuri de cazare în Croaţia... de la 8 euro/noapte.


Explanation:
I have some bad momories related to tourism in Croatia! But that is a different story!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minute (2006-09-11 08:50:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

memories, of course!

Cristian Brinza
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Muntean: tocmai apăsam butonul de salvare răspuns. traduceri simultane :)
3 mins
  -> mulţumesc. cunosc sentimentul:)

agree  Elena Iercoşan
22 mins

agree  Marcella Magda
1 hr

agree  Marcela MF
3 hrs

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
3 hrs

agree  Mary Stefan
4 hrs

agree  Cristiana Coblis
23 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
more than 1500 accommodations in croatia…...from eur 8/night
peste 1500 locuri de cazare în Croaţia... de la 8 eur/noapte


Explanation:
.

Lucica Abil
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!