KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Tourism & Travel

you look great !

Romanian translation: arati formidabil

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:you look great !
Romanian translation:arati formidabil
Entered by: sinosa1

05:35 Oct 3, 2004
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: you look great !
you look great ! How is this said in Romanian
sinosa1
arati formidabil
Explanation:
The other terms suggested are very good.
The term "formidabil" is an extra emphasis on someones outward appearance.
Selected response from:

Asaphina
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3arati minunat
rodi
5arati formidabil
Asaphina


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
arati minunat


Explanation:
:-) good luck

rodi
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ioana Bostan: or: arati foarte bine!
1 hr

agree  Tehani
6 hrs

agree  elenus
1 day 3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
arati formidabil


Explanation:
The other terms suggested are very good.
The term "formidabil" is an extra emphasis on someones outward appearance.

Asaphina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
thank you