KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Tourism & Travel

this is

Romanian translation: (asta) este

05:52 Oct 3, 2004
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: this is
how do you say " this is " in Romanian ?
sinosa1
Romanian translation:(asta) este
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

rodi
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3(asta) este
rodi
5aceasta/acesta este
Asaphina


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(asta) este


Explanation:
:-)

rodi
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ioana Bostan: aceasta for the feminine and acesta for the masculine
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Tehani
6 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  elenus
1 day 3 hrs
  -> mersi

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aceasta/acesta este


Explanation:
aceasta - is the female term
acesta - is the male term

Asaphina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian