KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

mechanical transport depot

Romanian translation: autobază


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mechanical transport depot
Romanian translation:autobază
Entered by: adinag

09:01 Feb 16, 2009
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / denumiri Gari, agentii de voiaj, turism
English term or phrase: mechanical transport depot
punct pe o harta
adinag
autobază
Explanation:
autobază
Selected response from:

Bogdan Murg-Perlmutter
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4autobază
Bogdan Murg-Perlmutter
5autobaza
camelia lazar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
autobază


Explanation:
autobază


    Reference: http://resursetraduceri.ro/dictionar/englez-roman/mechanical...
Bogdan Murg-Perlmutter
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristina48
2 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
42 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Cristina Monica Loşonţi
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
autobaza


Explanation:
centru de exploatare si intretinere a unor autovehicule

camelia lazar
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian