KudoZ home » English to Russian » Accounting

which exemption to use, on a subsidiary by subsidiary basis

Russian translation: тип льгот (освобождения от..) будет определяться индивидуально для каждой дочерней компании


09:07 Feb 12, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: which exemption to use, on a subsidiary by subsidiary basis
If the parent has more than one subsidiary, then it would be able to choose whether to use the deemed cost exemption, and which exemption to use, on a subsidiary by subsidiary basis.

Не знаю, как перевести (не понимаю смысл, на самом деле) - on a subsidiary by subsidiary basis
Demo
Russian translation:тип льгот (освобождения от..) будет определяться индивидуально для каждой дочерней компании
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3тип льгот (освобождения от..) будет определяться индивидуально для каждой дочерней компании
Zamira*****
4дифференцированно по каждому объекту инвестиций (дочерней компании)
Gennady Lapardin


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
тип льгот (освобождения от..) будет определяться индивидуально для каждой дочерней компании


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena Pestereva
5 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  abc def
12 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Arkadi Burkov
27 mins
  -> спасибо

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on a subsidiary by subsidiary basis
дифференцированно по каждому объекту инвестиций (дочерней компании)


Explanation:
-

Gennady Lapardin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4