KudoZ home » English to Russian » Accounting

Industrial expenditure deductions, maximizing tax deductions

Russian translation: расходы, подлежащие вычету из налогооблагаемой базы при налогообожении корпораций


12:40 Mar 16, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / International taxation
English term or phrase: Industrial expenditure deductions, maximizing tax deductions
Как всегда, разгребла завалы и сдулась на ерунде.
Довольно тяжело написанные документы по внутрикорпоративному обучению, аттестации и т.п.
Оценка т.н. "компетенций". В том числе и знания и навыки в области международного налогообложения. Вот уперлась в эти дедакшнсы. Industrial expenditure deductions - п. 1, maximizing tax deductions - п. 3.
При том, что это просто перечисление этих компетенций и навыков, их составляющих, без существенного контекста... Не совсем понимаю что из чего вычетают.
International taxation refers to the rates regulations and rules applied to the treatment of transactions that involve entities in more than a single nation.
Assess your knowledge of tax accounting.
To demonstrate full proficiency in this competency, an Associate must consistently perform the following, without assistance:
1-Discuss terms and concepts such as structures of business, industrial expenditure deductions, capital gains tax, fringe benefits tax and international aspects of taxation.
2-Maintain awareness of changes in taxation practices and regulations.
3-Provide direction and advice regarding the effects of business activities on taxes and on strategies for maximizing tax deductions
Maria Akkaya
Russian translation:расходы, подлежащие вычету из налогооблагаемой базы при налогообожении корпораций
Explanation:
(или юр. лиц), максимизация налоговых вычетов

industrial or corporate tax deductions as opposed to personal tax deductions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-03-16 13:01:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(т.е. вычеты при налогообложении физических лиц)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2007-03-16 13:08:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

было бы понятнее, если бы они вместо "industrial" использовали "corporate".
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2расходы, подлежащие вычету из налогооблагаемой базы при налогообожении корпораций
Zamira*****
3снижение производственных расходов, максимальное снижение налогов
Rustam Nasyrov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
industrial expenditure deductions, maximizing tax deductions
снижение производственных расходов, максимальное снижение налогов


Explanation:
*

Rustam Nasyrov
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Zamira*****: Рустам, здесь имеется ввиду снижение налогооблагаемой базы за счет вычета из нее расходов, разрешенных к вычету.
7 mins
  -> Верно, поэтому я себе тройку поставил :)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
industrial expenditure deductions, maximizing tax deductions
расходы, подлежащие вычету из налогооблагаемой базы при налогообожении корпораций


Explanation:
(или юр. лиц), максимизация налоговых вычетов

industrial or corporate tax deductions as opposed to personal tax deductions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-03-16 13:01:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(т.е. вычеты при налогообложении физических лиц)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2007-03-16 13:08:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

было бы понятнее, если бы они вместо "industrial" использовали "corporate".

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha: I'd say it shorter, расходы на производство подлежащие вычету из налогооблагаемой базы
10 mins
  -> thank you, that makes sense.

agree  Yelena Pestereva: да, надо бы сократить
13 mins
  -> спасибо, Елена.