KudoZ home » English to Russian » Accounting

P&L charge

Russian translation: отнесено на финансовый результат


19:15 Sep 23, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: P&L charge
Встречается как отдельная фраза в таблице, после таких фраз, как:
- Due from banks, net
- Provisions / Due from banks, gross
- Loans & advances to customers, gross
- Total provisions, EoP
- Write-offs / Due from banks, gross
- Total write-offs per period

А далее - этот самый
- Total P&L charge
Alyona Douglas
United States
Russian translation:отнесено на финансовый результат
Explanation:
Всего списаний по счету прибылей и убытков
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1отнесено на финансовый результатClue
3 -1плата за ведение счета прибылей и убытков
Vadim Vetrichenko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
p&l charge
плата за ведение счета прибылей и убытков


Explanation:
*

Vadim Vetrichenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  The Misha: Nooooooooo! They are talking about debits on the P&L, not about accounting costs
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
p&l charge
отнесено на финансовый результат


Explanation:
Всего списаний по счету прибылей и убытков

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 170
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha: Looks like it, I am not particularly sure about the Russian formula, but you seem to know what you're doing here.
23 mins
  -> Спасибо!