KudoZ home » English to Russian » Accounting

weight

Russian translation: весовой коэффициент


10:16 Jan 17, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: weight
1. Сбытовая территория и денежные поступления – 80% Weight or 24% of Annual Salary
You will be paid a bonus based on your Territory Sales and Collections Quota attainment. Your bonus based on Territory Sales quota attainment will be adjusted (up / down) at year-end based on the timing of your collections. See Collections table below. The intent is to reward you more for collections in < September, October, and November.
 The threshold for payout is 75% of quota. No payout for performance below 75% of quota.
 At 100% quota attainment you will earn 24% of your annual salary.
 At 120% quota attainment your will earn 72% of your annual salary.
 This component is capped at 120% quota attainment.
 See Table 1 for payout table on page 4.

Спасибо за помощь.
Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Russian translation:весовой коэффициент
Explanation:
(в разговорном употреблении - просто "вес")
Selected response from:

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1весовой коэффициент
Anton Konashenok
3Удельный вес
Yuliya Gritsyuk
3взвешенная
Kate Pisman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
весовой коэффициент


Explanation:
(в разговорном употреблении - просто "вес")

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ruslingua
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
взвешенная


Explanation:
подозреваю, что здесь weighted average - средневзвешенная


Kate Pisman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Удельный вес


Explanation:
hm....

Yuliya Gritsyuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian