KudoZ home » English to Russian » Accounting

estimated annual turnover

Russian translation: примерный или расчетный


10:37 May 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: estimated annual turnover
With X billion in estimated annual turnover our company is the best partner for you (text issued in 2008)
Rikki-Tikki
Russian translation:примерный или расчетный
Explanation:
примерный или расчетный. Не планируемый. Планировали при социализме.
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3планируемый годовой оборот
Andrei Shmatkov
4 +3примерный или расчетный
Yelena Pestereva
4 +2прогнозируемый годовой оборот
Sergey Savchenko
4запланированный / ожидаемый оборотyevsa


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
планируемый годовой оборот


Explanation:


Andrei Shmatkov
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
6 mins
  -> спасибо, Юрий

agree  Leanida
49 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Elena Kojanova: планируемый!!! и социализм тут не причём
1 hr
  -> спасибо, Елена!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
прогнозируемый годовой оборот


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
10 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Natalia Cherniak
2 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
примерный или расчетный


Explanation:
примерный или расчетный. Не планируемый. Планировали при социализме.

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 150
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Мне тоже кажется, что расчетный. Переводимый текст составлен в 2008 году, то есть, это оборот за прошедший год. Как при этом он мог бы быть прогнозируемым/ожидаемым?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein: расчетный
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nurzhan KZ: расчетный
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Zoya Delerm-Shapkina: расчетный
30 mins
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
запланированный / ожидаемый оборот


Explanation:
Запланированный, если это точная цифра, от которой идут другие расчеты. Ожидаемый - более обтекаемый термин.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2008-05-03 10:08:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...годовой оборот нашей компании, по предварительным расчетам, составляет....

yevsa
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Maksym Kozub