International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Accounting

Differences due to redenomination of capital stock in euros

Russian translation: Расхождения, вызваннын переводом деноминации уставного фонда в евро


18:13 Jul 5, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Differences due to redenomination of capital stock in euros
Используется в балансовом отчете
Alrxandra
Russian translation:Расхождения, вызваннын переводом деноминации уставного фонда в евро
Explanation:
имхо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2008-07-05 18:47:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пожалуйста

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-07-10 06:27:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо
Selected response from:

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Расхождения, вызваннын переводом деноминации уставного фонда в евро
Aleksey Chervinskiy
4разница, связанная с пересчетом основных средств в евро
Yelena Pestereva


  

Answers


1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
differences due to redenomination of capital stock in euros
разница, связанная с пересчетом основных средств в евро


Explanation:
разница, связанная с пересчетом основных средств в евро

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 150
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Расхождения, вызваннын переводом деноминации уставного фонда в евро


Explanation:
имхо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2008-07-05 18:47:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пожалуйста

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-07-10 06:27:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Я думала приблизительно также. Спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelika Kuznetsova: Мне кажется, слово "переводом" здесь лишнее, т.к."Укрупнение денежной единицы страны (без ее переименования) в целях упорядочения денежного обращения и для придания большей полноценности национальной валюте" http://www.diclib.com/cgi-bin/d.cgi?p=
1 day12 hrs
  -> Спасибо