KudoZ home » English to Russian » Accounting

Form of payment: CA/Pagamento con CA

Russian translation: cash


10:02 Nov 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Invoice
English term or phrase: Form of payment: CA/Pagamento con CA
Добрый день,

Встретилось в счетах сокращение СА, один счет из итальянской гостиницы на итальянском языке, второй счет из другой итальянской гостиницы на английском языке. Не могу понять, что это за способ оплаты, так как не могу найти расшифровку сокращения. Думаю, что платили картой.
Form of payment: CA/Pagamento con CA

Заранее спасибо.
AnnaMIT
Russian translation:cash
Explanation:
/QFP, form of payment (ca=cash, cc=credit card, mx=multiple FOP's). /QCC, credit card company. /QVP, validating airline. /QTX, group of transaction types ...
www.amadeus.fi/tjoffice/manu450.nsf/.../08e405c88377b29... - 13k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 dakika (2008-11-12 10:09:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

здесь тоже идет как кэш

FORM of PAYMENT: CA as YM accepts only cash payments e.g. CC payments are notaccepted REMARKS: enter any additional information

http://74.125.39.104/search?q=cache:3zzd8qTGVYgJ:www.iata.or...
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3карточкой // pagamento con carta
Elene P.
3ca = currently accept (см. ниже)Grunia
1cashNurzhan KZ


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
form of payment: ca/pagamento con ca
cash


Explanation:
/QFP, form of payment (ca=cash, cc=credit card, mx=multiple FOP's). /QCC, credit card company. /QVP, validating airline. /QTX, group of transaction types ...
www.amadeus.fi/tjoffice/manu450.nsf/.../08e405c88377b29... - 13k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 dakika (2008-11-12 10:09:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

здесь тоже идет как кэш

FORM of PAYMENT: CA as YM accepts only cash payments e.g. CC payments are notaccepted REMARKS: enter any additional information

http://74.125.39.104/search?q=cache:3zzd8qTGVYgJ:www.iata.or...


Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
form of payment: ca/pagamento con ca
ca = currently accept (см. ниже)


Explanation:
То есть, далее должно указываться, какие именно карточки принимаются - Например, ca. VISA, MASTERCARD, etc.

Grunia
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
form of payment: ca/pagamento con ca
карточкой // pagamento con carta


Explanation:
Pagamento con carta di credito .: Knowledge Base Aruba.itKnowledge Base Aruba.it .: Pagamenti e Fatturazione .: Modalità di pagamento .: Pagamento con carta di credito. Pagamento con carta di credito ...
assistenza.aruba.it/kb/idx/14/306/00001Modalit-di-pagamento/article/Pagamento-con-carta-di-credito.html - 13k - ქეშირებული - მსგავსი გვერდები

Elene P.
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо! По-итальянски вариант перевода только один - Картой?