KudoZ home » English to Russian » Accounting

anti-Liability

Russian translation: Отрицательное обязательство


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anti-Liability
Russian translation:Отрицательное обязательство
Entered by: Yelena Pestereva

08:34 Nov 25, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: anti-Liability
If some money from the Liability Document are not spent- free this money sending a letter to Treasury and creating a new Liability document with negative amount unused in PO (anti-Liability)
А есть ли вообще точный термин, или автор опять "выдумал"?
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Отрицательное обязательство
Explanation:
Отрицательное обязательство

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-11-25 08:52:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

civil.consultant.ru/elib/books/17/page_3.html · 25 КБ
www.budgetrf.ru/Publications/Analysis/iet/an_iet_250902/an_... · 40 КБ
www.bizbook.ru/book.html?id=1111 · 30 КБ
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Отрицательное обязательство
Yelena Pestereva
3сноска о снятии ответственности
Alexandra Taggart


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anti-liability
Отрицательное обязательство


Explanation:
Отрицательное обязательство

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-11-25 08:52:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

civil.consultant.ru/elib/books/17/page_3.html · 25 КБ
www.budgetrf.ru/Publications/Analysis/iet/an_iet_250902/an_... · 40 КБ
www.bizbook.ru/book.html?id=1111 · 30 КБ

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 150
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: А ссылк-а\и?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anti-liability
сноска о снятии ответственности


Explanation:
сноска из акта об ответственности, берущую во внимание обстоятельсва

Alexandra Taggart
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian