KudoZ home » English to Russian » Accounting

full exhibition

Russian translation: полное участие в выставке

08:31 Apr 6, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / EAGE Exhibition / Pro forma invoice
English term or phrase: full exhibition
Указано в счете-проформе отдельной строкой. На сайте пишут о том, что предусмотрена регистрация на одного или нескольких человек.
Для первого варианта указывается, что You will be directed to a screen where you can register this person with your free registrations by using your voucher code and must choose between: Full Exhibition only (1 voucher code) и OR Full Conference & Exhibition delegate (2 voucher codes). Я бы сразу понял, если бы они написали Exhibition only и Conference/Exhibition.
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
Russian translation:полное участие в выставке
Explanation:
участие в полной выставочной программе
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4участие в выставочной программе без посещения конгрессных мероприятий
svetlana cosquéric
3полное участие в выставке
Vladys


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
полное участие в выставке


Explanation:
участие в полной выставочной программе



    Reference: http://www.expocentr.ru/ru/articles-of-exhibitions/uchastie-...
    Reference: http://www.zhyvoedelo.com/press/articles/detail.php?ID=881
Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
участие в выставочной программе без посещения конгрессных мероприятий


Explanation:
форма участия в выставках без участия в конгрессной части

http://www.cryogen-expo.ru/vistavochniy-slovar.shtml

https://moluch.ru/conf/econ/archive/133/7550/







svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4