KudoZ home » English to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

are you mad at me?

Russian translation: Ты на меня обиделся (сердишься)?


02:58 Aug 2, 2006
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: are you mad at me?
i just want to ask the question "are you mad at me"
allie
Russian translation:Ты на меня обиделся (сердишься)?
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 мин (2006-08-02 03:02:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

злишься

какое слово больше нравится?
Selected response from:

julls
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ты на меня обиделся (сердишься)?
julls
3 +1Ты сердишься на меня?
bububu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ты на меня обиделся (сердишься)?


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 мин (2006-08-02 03:02:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

злишься

какое слово больше нравится?

julls
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev
40 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ты сердишься на меня?


Explanation:
Ты сердишься?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-08-02 03:02:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поздно :0(

bububu
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Oleinik
6 hrs
  -> Cпасибо, Sergei!