KudoZ home » English to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

stop-offs

Russian translation: ниже


13:05 Apr 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: stop-offs
"The exhibition is a full-scale integrated promotion system serving not only Italian oenology but also the 'country system' in overall terms through promotion and internationalisation of Italian companies. It exploits the experience and contacts developed all year round," said Giovanni Mantovani, Director General of VeronaFiere. "Organisation of all the international stop-offs in 2007 is already at an advanced stage. India last January, Russia in June at Moscow and St. Petersburg will be followed by Vinitaly US Tour in October with stop-offs in Chicago, Los Angeles and San Francisco, Vinitaly Japan in Tokyo end-November and Vinitaly China in Shanghai immediately afterwards."
B R
Russian translation:ниже
Explanation:
Поскольку текст лирический, возможностей у нас больше, так что вот еще одна:

Я бы крутилась вокруг "организации международных выездных выставок с развертыванием экспозиции в..."
Selected response from:

xxxIreneN
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо! ! !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7показ выставкиRusAnna
4нижеxxxIreneN


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
показ выставки


Explanation:
можно в одном случае употребить как "показ выставки", в другом - как "остановки в городах..."

RusAnna
Italy
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaly Ashkinazi: также выставка остановится
10 mins
  -> Спасибо, Виталий!

agree  erika rubinstein: with Vitali
37 mins
  -> Спасибо, Erika!

agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Екатерина!

agree  Anna Dundiy
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Анна!

agree  Klipit: по моему просто "показ" будет лучше. "Остановка в городе" не совсем отвечает теме.
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Klipit!

agree  Katia Gygax: ok версия Klipit
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Katia!

agree  Smantha
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Smantha! :)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ниже


Explanation:
Поскольку текст лирический, возможностей у нас больше, так что вот еще одна:

Я бы крутилась вокруг "организации международных выездных выставок с развертыванием экспозиции в..."

xxxIreneN
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо! ! !