KudoZ home » English to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

Making every customer count

Russian translation: особое внимание каждому клиенту


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Making every customer count
Russian translation:особое внимание каждому клиенту
Entered by: Marina Dolinsky

16:36 Mar 31, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / can be in any industry
English term or phrase: Making every customer count
Customers who are delighted with us will buy from us again, so we need to look after them better than anyone else. It's all about turning our customers into customers for life.
ELC GROUP
Czech Republic
особое внимание каждому клиенту
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marina Dolinsky
Grading comment
Looks like the best one but difficult to decide indeed...
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Нам важен каждый клиент.
erika rubinstein
4у нас считаются с каждым клиентом
Katia Gygax
4особое внимание каждому клиентуMarina Dolinsky
4каждый клиент - VIP персона
Olga Arakelyan
4для нас каждый клиент на счету
sarandor


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
making every customer count
Нам важен каждый клиент.


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko
7 hrs
  -> thank you

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
making every customer count
для нас каждый клиент на счету


Explanation:
Еще один вариант.

sarandor
United States
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tatiana Pelipeiko: Но так получается, что клиентов как раз мало...
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
making every customer count
каждый клиент - VIP персона


Explanation:
Как вариант, если он соответствует контексту по стилю, конечно. Если я правильно поняла, это заголовок, так что, по-моему, должно подойти. :)

Olga Arakelyan
Russian Federation
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
making every customer count
особое внимание каждому клиенту


Explanation:
.

Marina Dolinsky
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Looks like the best one but difficult to decide indeed...

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
making every customer count
у нас считаются с каждым клиентом


Explanation:
.

Katia Gygax
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35