International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

Creative Connectors

Russian translation: творческие посредники


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Creative Connectors
Russian translation:творческие посредники
Entered by: Alex Khanin

19:15 Nov 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / сегментация потенциальных покупателей фотокамеры
English term or phrase: Creative Connectors
Segmentation:
Primary - Achievers
Secondary - Creative Connectors
tar
творческие посредники
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Alex Khanin
Germany
Grading comment
спасибо!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2творческие посредникиAlex Khanin
4креативные работники (служащие) или сеть креативщиков
Olga Geister
3творческие люди, объединяющие людей друг с другом
Marina Aidova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
creative connectors
творческие люди, объединяющие людей друг с другом


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
creative connectors
творческие посредники


Explanation:
...

Alex Khanin
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov: опередили :) - хотел дать точно такой же вариант - см. http://www.thecreativeconnector.com/ и http://www.creativeconnector.com/cc-what-i-do.htm
4 mins
  -> cпасибо, Игорь, да это было, собственно, первое, что пришло в голову.

agree  erika rubinstein
14 mins
  -> ...и потом, понимание и осмысление - это две большие разницы. Спасибо!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
creative connectors
креативные работники (служащие) или сеть креативщиков


Explanation:
Но для точного определения нужен более широкий контекст.

Olga Geister
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian