KudoZ home » English to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

(spans) offshore deepwater to onshore

Russian translation: от глубоководной до добычи на суше


09:04 Feb 10, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: (spans) offshore deepwater to onshore
our operating
capability spans offshore
deepwater to onshore,
from the Gulf of Mexico ...нефтегазовая тематика
Victory13
Russian translation:от глубоководной до добычи на суше
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2от глубоководной до добычи на суше
erika rubinstein
3(охватывает) морское глубоководье до берегаlyuniti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
от глубоководной до добычи на суше


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
32 mins

agree  Yelena Fukalova
1 hr

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(охватывает) морское глубоководье до берега


Explanation:
Наша операционная возможность охватывает морское глубоководье до берега. Другими словами, возможность добычи нефти распространяется от глубоководных морских мест до береговых.

Example sentence(s):
  • Our operating capability spans offshore deepwater to onshore.
  • Наша операционная возможность охватывает морское глубоководье до берега.
lyuniti
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian