KudoZ home » English to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

trade identity

Russian translation: фирменный стиль товара


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trade identity
Russian translation:фирменный стиль товара
Entered by: Natalia Volkova

20:11 Nov 19, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Договор об интеллектуальной собственности
English term or phrase: trade identity
“CONTRACTOR IPR/intellectual property rights” - means all present and future worldwide rights of CONTRACTOR in and to ... trade identities, ...
Alexander Kozhukhov
Ukraine
фирменный стиль товара
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2013-11-19 20:29:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Corporate_identity

http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Корпоративный_стиль



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 99 days (2014-02-27 14:14:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, Александр!
Selected response from:

Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1фирменный стиль товара
Natalia Volkova
4 +1отличительные признаки продукции
Anna Isaeva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отличительные признаки продукции


Explanation:
http://www.niiph.com/docums/info/cert-priznaki

Anna Isaeva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alina_kovalchuk
53 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
фирменный стиль товара


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2013-11-19 20:29:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Corporate_identity

http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Корпоративный_стиль



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 99 days (2014-02-27 14:14:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, Александр!

Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Vdovin
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!