KudoZ home » English to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

supporting publications

Russian translation: izdania - sponsory (konferentzii)


16:09 Dec 8, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: supporting publications
supporting publications

supporting website

Это буклет о конференции. В самом конце появляются эти две фразы и логотипы.
Inese -
Russian translation:izdania - sponsory (konferentzii)
Explanation:
Same for the website.

http://www.iir-conferences.com/site/_prod-grp.cfm?DirName=cn...
Selected response from:

Alexander Demyanov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2izdania - sponsory (konferentzii)Alexander Demyanov
4I would suggestxxxIreneN
4дополнительные публикации (издания)
ilbe
1 +1библиография?Boris Tsikel


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
izdania - sponsory (konferentzii)


Explanation:
Same for the website.

http://www.iir-conferences.com/site/_prod-grp.cfm?DirName=cn...

Alexander Demyanov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Potapov: I often interpret at various conferences - this term is often used in brochures/conference materials. Means just this. Also sometimes called "Информационные спонсоры конференции" in Russian.
12 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Сергей Лузан: Exactly. Also sometimes called "Информационные спонсоры конференции" in Russian.
18 hrs
  -> Thank you.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дополнительные публикации (издания)


Explanation:
***

ilbe
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
библиография?


Explanation:
То есть те издания, которые цитировались на конференции.

Boris Tsikel
Canada
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Potton
18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I would suggest


Explanation:
Интернет-страница (или как Вы предпочитаете переводить вебсайт) конференции

Публикации конференции

Слово supporting здесь не несет никакой смысловой нагрузки - вот такие они, существуют для того, чтобы все про конференцию рассказать и все разместить.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 14 mins (2004-12-08 18:23:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Материалы и публикации

xxxIreneN
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16