KudoZ home » English to Russian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

customized technical data

Russian translation: специальные / специализированные технические параметры / характеристики


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customized technical data
Russian translation:специальные / специализированные технические параметры / характеристики
Entered by: Alexander Ryshow

21:53 Nov 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: customized technical data
Из перечисления:
Generic, envelope and customized technical data and documentation...
Grunia
Ukraine
специальные / специализированные технические параметры / характеристики
Explanation:
технические параметры / характеристики, соответствующие техническим условиям заказчика
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1технические данные систем и оборудования, установленных по требованию заказчика
Igor Blinov
4 +1специальные / специализированные технические параметры / характеристики
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
специальные / специализированные технические параметры / характеристики


Explanation:
технические параметры / характеристики, соответствующие техническим условиям заказчика

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelika Kuznetsova: или требованиям заказчика
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
технические данные систем и оборудования, установленных по требованию заказчика


Explanation:
т.е. указываются отличия от типовой конструкции, например, при переоборудовании салона, установке дополнительных навигационных систем и т.п.

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Zhukov: Пример: We are maintaining the SED requirements for customized technical data (software that does not conform to the general use definition outlined above)
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо.