KudoZ home » English to Russian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

clearances

Russian translation: минимально допустимое расстояние между рулежными дорожками


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clearances
Russian translation:минимально допустимое расстояние между рулежными дорожками
Entered by: JuliaRed

04:26 Nov 20, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / airoports
English term or phrase: clearances
A document on airport reconstruction
"• Determine future runway, taxiway codes and clearances and stand numbers/code from the traffic forecast and preliminary planning horizons and draw options to 1:5,000 scale. "

Thank you very much!
JuliaRed
United Kingdom
минимально допустимое расстояние между рулежными дорожками
Explanation:
Думаю, clearances относится к taxiway...

МТ:
Термины по тематике Авиация, содержащие clearances

taxiway clearance - минимально допустимое расстояние между рулежными дорожками
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=clearances&sc=4&l1=1...
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Igor!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Диспетчерский допуск к полету, диспетчерское разрешение на полет
Olga Geister
4запасы высоты и удаления от (препятствий или других ЛА)
Farida Vyachkileva
4полосы безопасности
Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
3габариты приближения
koundelev
3минимально допустимое расстояние между рулежными дорожками
Igor Boyko
3минимальная высота пролёта над препятствием / свободная от препятствий поверхность
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
минимальная высота пролёта над препятствием / свободная от препятствий поверхность


Explanation:
минимальная высота пролёта над препятствием
свободная от препятствий поверхность
ограничения препятствий

по аналогии с SHIPPING CLEARANCES - транспортные габариты (предусматривающие возможность транспортирования конструкций по дорогам)

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
габариты приближения


Explanation:
для рулежной дорожки важнее удаление от таких же соседних дорожек с учетом размаха крыльев принимаемых самолетов

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
полосы безопасности


Explanation:
What is "clearances" here, taken from the "Landing areas" definition:

1) the clear zone beyond the ends of each runway, i.e., the extension of the primary surface for a distance of 1,000 feet beyond each end of each runway;

2) lateral clearance zones along each side for the length of the taxiways (the outer edge of each lateral clearance zone is laterally 250 feet from the far or opposite edge of the taxiway

3) the area 125 feet in width extending beyond each edge all around the aprons.

In Russian it is "концевые полосы безопасности, боковые полосы безопасности и т.д."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2008-11-20 06:50:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The link above seems to be broken... The same here:
http://law.justia.com/us/cfr/title48/48-3.0.1.8.46.2.1.208.h...


    Reference: http://ecfr.gpoaccess.gov/cgi/t/text/text-idx?c=ecfr;sid=b0b...
Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 44

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
запасы высоты и удаления от (препятствий или других ЛА)


Explanation:
Поскольку речь идет о ВПП и рулежной дорожке, то на мой взглад речь идет о запасах высоты над препятсивиями и удаления от препятстствий или других ЛА. Полосы безопасности вообще то переводится как -Safety strips

Farida Vyachkileva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 246

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
минимально допустимое расстояние между рулежными дорожками


Explanation:
Думаю, clearances относится к taxiway...

МТ:
Термины по тематике Авиация, содержащие clearances

taxiway clearance - минимально допустимое расстояние между рулежными дорожками
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=clearances&sc=4&l1=1...

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Igor!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Диспетчерский допуск к полету, диспетчерское разрешение на полет


Explanation:
.

Olga Geister
United States
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleksandr Myslivets
16 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо, Александр!