KudoZ home » English to Russian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

airport operational team

Russian translation: Служба эксплуатации/ аэропорта


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:airport operational team
Russian translation:Служба эксплуатации/ аэропорта
Entered by: JuliaRed

12:28 Nov 21, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / airport
English term or phrase: airport operational team
Dear all,
I'm having troubles with this phrase:
"airport operational team". Мне встретилось "операционная команда", но кажется, это калька. Please help.
Context: "Programme for developing detailed spatial programs and functional requirements for all buildings required in the first phase, as well as initial sizing of airside paved areas, landside access roads, set-down kerbs, car parks and integration with the xxx requirements and agreement with the airport operational team. "

or,
"The programme for the construction will be determined in consultation with X's Russian construction partner and X, and approval by the airport operational team. The commissioning procedures will be agreed with the airport operational team and stakeholders and the appropriate time allowed in the overall programme."

Thank you very much!
JuliaRed
United Kingdom
Служба ослуживания / эксплуатации/ аэропорта
Explanation:
х
Selected response from:

UT4UT
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Mykhola!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Служба ослуживания / эксплуатации/ аэропорта
UT4UT
3 +3Управляющая аэропортом компания / Управляющая компания аэропортом
Igor Boyko
4 +1Аэродромная служба
Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Управляющая аэропортом компания / Управляющая компания аэропортом


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2008-11-21 12:34:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Цитаты:

В компанию, управляющую аэропортами с госдолей, войдут не все аэропорты, пакетом акций в которых владеет государство.

Управляющая компания аэропортом «Домодедово» в начале 2009 года приступит к строительству второго пассажирского терминала ...

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: Служба аэродромного обслуживания
1 hr
  -> Александр, привет и спасибо. Но, имхо, речь все же не об обслуживании аэропорта, а о той компании, которая им управляет в целом. Кто станет обсуждать вопросы строительства со службой обслуживания?

agree  a05: Управляющая компания аэропортА
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анжелика!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Служба ослуживания / эксплуатации/ аэропорта


Explanation:
х

UT4UT
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Mykhola!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitriy Vysotskyy
5 mins

agree  Marina Dolinsky
14 mins

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
39 mins

agree  Alexander Onishko: Служба аэродромного обслуживания
1 hr

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Аэродромная служба


Explanation:
Эта служба, помимо прочего, отвечает как раз за обеспечение контроля за работой сторонних подрядных организаций на аэродроме.


    Reference: http://airport.astrakhan.ru/struktura/struktura.htm
    Reference: http://www.iaa.kz/%C0%DD%D0%CE%C4%D0%CE%CC%CD%C0%DF-%D1%CB%D...
Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: Служба аэродромного обслуживания ||| вообще, равильнее всего говорить - батальон аэродромного обслуживания (БАО) - но гражданские могут не понять ;)
32 mins
  -> служба обслуживания - звучит гордо :)