KudoZ home » English to Russian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

pressure foot - прижим?

Russian translation: Прижимное устройство


15:51 Dec 3, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Компонент рабочего органа робота-манипулятора для сверления под заклепки панелей самолетов
English term or phrase: pressure foot - прижим?
Из описания состава рабочего органа робота-манипулятора для сверления:
Base frame with interface to robot
- Pressure foot: Pneumatic controlled clamping stroke
Clamping stroke 15mm
Clamping force adjustable
- Chip vacuum
Pipe for chip vacuum mounted on pressure foot

Вот еще ссылки на изготовителя робота:
http://www.kuka-systems.com/russia/ru/products/products_aero...

http://www.kuka-systems.com/ru/products/products_aerospace/e...
Yaroslav Chernikov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Прижимное устройство
Explanation:
Мультитран
Selected response from:

Sergey Popov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Сергей!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Прижимное устройство
Sergey Popov
3прижимная лапка
Kiwiland Bear


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Прижимное устройство


Explanation:
Мультитран

Sergey Popov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Спасибо, Сергей!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Sukhoviy: Да
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
прижимная лапка


Explanation:
Не уверен насчёт области применимости - это из области швейных машин и подобного. По назначению (да и размеру) вроде подходит.

Kiwiland Bear
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12