KudoZ home » English to Russian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Other than Standard Category II

Russian translation: кроме предусмотренных в соответствии с Категориями II и III действий


13:02 Dec 5, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: Other than Standard Category II
An operator shall not conduct Category II, Other than Standard Category II or III operations
Tsiuri Pilauri
Georgia
Russian translation:кроме предусмотренных в соответствии с Категориями II и III действий
Explanation:
см.ссылки
http://www.aerosvet.ru/index.php/ru/docs/category/2-icao.htm...

http://copy.yandex.net/?fmode=envelope&url=http://www.aerosv...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-12-05 15:30:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction: категориями II ИЛИ III ...
Selected response from:

Sergey Mikryukov
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4не предусмотренные в полетах по стандартным категориям II и III метеоминимума
Farida Vyachkileva
3кроме предусмотренных в соответствии с Категориями II и III действий
Sergey Mikryukov


Discussion entries: 26





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
other than standard category ii
кроме предусмотренных в соответствии с Категориями II и III действий


Explanation:
см.ссылки
http://www.aerosvet.ru/index.php/ru/docs/category/2-icao.htm...

http://copy.yandex.net/?fmode=envelope&url=http://www.aerosv...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-12-05 15:30:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction: категориями II ИЛИ III ...

Sergey Mikryukov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
other than standard category ii
не предусмотренные в полетах по стандартным категориям II и III метеоминимума


Explanation:
Эксплуатант не далжен выполнять полеты по Категории II метеоминимума, не предусмотренные в полетах по стандартным категориям II и III метеоминимума

Farida Vyachkileva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 246