KudoZ home » English to Russian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

legal holidays, week-ends or evenings

Russian translation: официально установленные праздничные дни, выходные и вечернее (нерабочее) время


13:52 Dec 16, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / handling of aircrafts in airport
English term or phrase: legal holidays, week-ends or evenings
No extra charges will be made for providing services on legal holidays, week-ends or evenings.

Контекст: дополнение к договору о стандартном обслуживании в аэропорту.

Интересует вопрос: что такое evening? В данном случае допустимо написать просто - в "вечернее время"? Думаю, что нет, т.к. понятие для договора достаточно размытое (вечер может для кого-то начинаться и в 17, и в 20 часов).

Спасибо!
Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Russian translation:официально установленные праздничные дни, выходные и вечернее (нерабочее) время
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Anna Rioland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5официально установленные праздничные дни, выходные и вечернее (нерабочее) время
Anna Rioland
3(в) (установленные законом) нерабочие дни, выходные (дни), а также вечернее время (суток)
Yuri Larin
3в нерабочее время, после окончания рабочего дня (рабочей смены)
Alexey Rakuta


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
официально установленные праздничные дни, выходные и вечернее (нерабочее) время


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://j0bin.msk.ru/dopolnitelnyi_zarabotok_v_vechernee_vrem...
Anna Rioland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KrisJohn
4 mins

agree  svetlana cosquéric
4 hrs

agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko
8 hrs

agree  xxxyanadeni
13 hrs

agree  engltrans
20 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в нерабочее время, после окончания рабочего дня (рабочей смены)


Explanation:
в нерабочее время, после окончания рабочего дня (рабочей смены)

Alexey Rakuta
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(в) (установленные законом) нерабочие дни, выходные (дни), а также вечернее время (суток)


Explanation:
They want it vague, we keep it vague :)

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4